Fast, easy and secure secondary marketplace tickets. PResale marketplace, prices may be above or below face value.

The Altons

The Social - FL Tickets

The Altons
No hidden fees
The price you see is the price you pay
Buyers' guarantee
Every order, 100% guaranteed
Secure checkout
Encrypted, verified, no surprises

The Altons Orlando Tickets

The Altons Tour Tickets 2026

The Altons Live in Orlando, FL: An Unforgettable Evening at The Social - FL

Prepare for an extraordinary musical journey as the critically acclaimed group, The Altons, make their highly anticipated return to Orlando, Florida. On Thursday, November 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM, The Social - FL will open its doors to host an evening of soulful melodies, captivating rhythms, and undeniable charisma that only The Altons can deliver. This is more than just a concert; it's an immersive experience, bringing the vibrant sounds of Southern California straight to the heart of downtown Orlando. The Altons are renowned for their unique blend of classic soul, R&B, rock & roll, and Latin influences, creating a sound that is both fresh and timeless. Seeing The Altons at The Social - FL promises to be a memorable highlight on the Orlando music calendar, offering a chance to witness one of today's most dynamic bands in an iconic live setting. Get ready for an evening where every note resonates with passion and every lyric tells a story, all unfolding within the intimate and energetic confines of The Social - FL, one of Orlando's most beloved music venues.

Experience The Altons' Unique Sound at The Social - FL

The Altons, a Los Angeles-based quartet, have carved out a significant niche for themselves in the contemporary music scene with their distinctive blend of genres. Comprising lead vocalist and guitarist Bryan De Leon, bassist Carlos De La Garza, guitarist Gabriel Maldonado, and drummer Joseph De Leon, the band creates a sonic landscape that effortlessly weaves together the raw emotion of vintage soul, the infectious grooves of R&B, the energy of rock, and the heartfelt rhythms of Latin music. Their sound is often described as a warm, analog embrace, reminiscent of classic recordings yet entirely forward-thinking. Albums like "In the Meantime" have garnered widespread praise for their lush arrangements, poignant songwriting, and Bryan De Leon's captivating vocal delivery, which possesses a rare blend of vulnerability and power. Their live performances are where The Altons truly shine, translating their intricate studio work into a vibrant, high-energy spectacle that connects deeply with audiences. When The Altons take the stage at The Social - FL, attendees in Orlando can expect an authentic and passionate performance, showcasing the full breadth of their musical talent and the undeniable chemistry that makes them such a compelling act. This is an opportunity to witness a band at the peak of their creative powers, delivering a performance that is both musically sophisticated and emotionally resonant.

The Social - FL: Orlando's Premier Live Music Venue Hosts The Altons

Nestled in the bustling core of downtown Orlando, The Social - FL stands as a legendary pillar of the city's vibrant live music scene. For over two decades, this intimate and independent venue has been a cornerstone for music lovers, known for its superb acoustics, electric atmosphere, and commitment to showcasing a diverse array of local, national, and international talent. The moment you step into The Social - FL, you're enveloped in an environment designed for pure auditory pleasure. Its strategically designed layout ensures that whether you're front and center or enjoying the show from the back, you’ll have an unobstructed view and an unparalleled sonic experience. The venue’s capacity, intentionally intimate, fosters a unique connection between artists and their audience, making every performance feel personal and exclusive. This proximity is particularly special for a band like The Altons, whose music thrives on genuine connection and raw emotion. The Social - FL's reputation for hosting unforgettable nights extends beyond its sound system; it’s about the entire cultural experience it offers within the lively Orlando landscape. Its location makes it easily accessible, surrounded by excellent dining and nightlife options, perfect for making a full evening out of seeing The Altons in Orlando. Prepare to immerse yourself in the heart of Orlando's music culture as The Altons bring their electrifying performance to The Social - FL.

What to Expect from The Altons Show in Orlando at The Social - FL

Attending The Altons' performance at The Social - FL on November 12, 2026, promises to be an experience rich with musical depth and infectious energy. From the moment the lights dim and The Altons step onto the stage, the air will be thick with anticipation. You can expect a meticulously crafted setlist that seamlessly blends fan favorites from their acclaimed albums with perhaps new material or unique interpretations, showcasing their versatility. The band's dynamic stage presence is a key part of their appeal; they don't just play music, they live it, pouring every ounce of passion into each chord and lyric. Bryan De Leon's lead vocals will effortlessly glide from powerful crescendos to delicate whispers, backed by the tight, soulful harmonies of the band. The rhythm section, anchored by the formidable talents of Carlos De La Garza on bass and Joseph De Leon on drums, will lay down grooves that are impossible not to move to, while Gabriel Maldonado’s guitar work will add layers of texture, from shimmering chords to blistering solos. The Social - FL’s exceptional sound system will ensure that every intricate detail of The Altons’ sophisticated arrangements is heard with crystalline clarity, allowing the audience in Orlando to fully appreciate the nuances of their genre-bending sound. This isn't just a concert; it's an invitation to lose yourself in the moment, to dance, to feel, and to be profoundly moved by a band that truly understands the art of live performance. Expect a night that transcends typical concert expectations, leaving you with lasting memories of The Altons' incredible artistry in Orlando.

The Altons' Highly Anticipated Return to Florida's Vibrant Music Scene

The upcoming performance by The Altons at The Social - FL marks a significant moment for music enthusiasts across Florida. While their roots are firmly planted in the rich musical soil of Los Angeles, their reputation has blossomed nationally, making their appearances outside of California highly sought after. This November 12, 2026 show in Orlando is not just another tour stop; it represents The Altons' deliberate choice to connect with their growing fanbase in the Sunshine State. For many, this will be a rare opportunity to witness their magic live, away from their home base. Their tours are always met with fervent enthusiasm, and this stop at The Social - FL in Orlando is expected to be no different. The band often brings a fresh perspective to their performances when touring, sometimes incorporating new arrangements or extended jams that differ from their studio recordings, offering a unique live interpretation of their celebrated catalog. Fans who have followed their journey since their earliest EPs will appreciate the evolution of their sound and their continued commitment to musical authenticity. For newcomers, this is the perfect introduction to a band that defies easy categorization, appealing to listeners across diverse musical tastes. The Altons' decision to bring their electrifying blend of soul, rock, and Latin influences to The Social - FL in Orlando underscores the venue's reputation as a vital hub for contemporary music and ensures that this event will be a standout experience in the regional music landscape. Don't miss this special opportunity to see The Altons light up the stage in Orlando.

Secure Your Place for The Altons at The Social - FL in Orlando

Given the rapidly growing popularity of The Altons and the intimate capacity of The Social - FL, securing your tickets for this November 12, 2026, performance in Orlando is highly recommended sooner rather than later. The combination of a beloved band and a legendary venue creates an undeniable draw, promising a sold-out event. This is your chance to be part of an extraordinary evening where The Altons will bring their captivating soundscapes to life, filling The Social - FL with their signature blend of soul, rock, and Latin-infused melodies. Attending a live show by The Altons is an experience that resonates long after the final note fades, a chance to feel the raw energy, the nuanced musicianship, and the profound connection that only live music can provide. The ambiance of The Social - FL, with its exceptional acoustics and up-close-and-personal setting, is the perfect complement to The Altons' dynamic stage presence, ensuring every attendee in Orlando will feel deeply immersed in the performance. Don't let this opportunity slip by to witness one of the most exciting bands in music today, live in one of Orlando's most iconic venues. Mark your calendars for November 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM, and prepare to be swept away by the unforgettable talent of The Altons at The Social - FL. This concert is poised to be a highlight of the Orlando cultural calendar, and you won't want to miss a single moment.

Don't Miss The Altons Live November 12, 2026, in Orlando, FL

The anticipation for The Altons' performance at The Social - FL on November 12, 2026, is building steadily, and for good reason. This is an event that promises to deliver more than just a concert; it offers a genuine connection to artistry and a night of unparalleled musical entertainment in Orlando, FL. The Altons have cultivated a reputation for delivering electrifying and deeply soulful live shows, and their appearance at The Social - FL will undoubtedly uphold that standard. From the powerful vocal delivery of Bryan De Leon to the intricate guitar work of Gabriel Maldonado and the driving rhythms provided by Carlos and Joseph De Leon, every aspect of their performance is meticulously crafted for maximum impact. The 7:00 PM start time ensures a full evening of music, allowing the band ample opportunity to delve deep into their rich repertoire. Being present at The Social - FL in Orlando to experience The Altons means witnessing a band that is not only masterfully skilled but also profoundly passionate about their craft. It's an opportunity to create lasting memories, to share in a collective musical experience, and to see firsthand why The Altons are quickly becoming one of the most talked-about acts in contemporary music. Make sure you're there to witness The Altons at The Social - FL in Orlando on November 12, 2026. This is the moment to secure your entry to an evening of transcendent music, presented by The Altons, live and in person, in the vibrant heart of Orlando, Florida. Don't miss out on this extraordinary musical event.