Resale marketplace, pResale marketplace, prices may be above face value.

Corey Kent

The Foundry at Judson Mill Tickets

Corey Kent
No hidden fees
The price you see is the price you pay
Buyers' guarantee
Every order, 100% guaranteed
Secure checkout
Encrypted, verified, no surprises

Corey Kent Greenville Tickets

Corey Kent Tour Tickets 2026

Corey Kent Live at The Foundry at Judson Mill in Greenville, SC

Get ready, Greenville, South Carolina! The vibrant city is set to host a phenomenal night of country music as rising star Corey Kent takes the stage at the stunning Foundry at Judson Mill. Mark your calendars for an unforgettable evening on Friday, February 19, 2027, with the show kicking off promptly at 7:00 PM. This highly anticipated event promises to be a highlight for country music enthusiasts across the region, offering a unique opportunity to witness one of the genre's most exciting talents in an intimate and acoustically superb setting. Corey Kent's blend of traditional country storytelling with a modern edge has quickly garnered him a devoted fanbase, and his performance at The Foundry at Judson Mill is sure to be nothing short of spectacular, bringing his chart-topping hits and captivating stage presence to the heart of Greenville. The combination of Kent's electrifying performance and the unique ambiance of The Foundry at Judson Mill creates an event that goes beyond a typical concert, offering a truly immersive musical journey for every attendee.

Experience the Musical Journey of Corey Kent

Corey Kent has rapidly carved out a significant niche in the contemporary country music landscape, captivating audiences with his authentic lyrics and dynamic sound. Hailing from Bixby, Oklahoma, Kent’s journey to stardom is a testament to his undeniable talent and relentless dedication. His breakthrough came with the smash hit "Wild As Her," which not only dominated country radio but also introduced his distinctive voice to a broader audience, solidifying his status as a formidable force in country music. Known for his raw, relatable songwriting that delves into themes of love, life, and the open road, Corey Kent possesses an ability to connect with listeners on a deeply personal level. His music often blends traditional country instrumentation with contemporary rock influences, creating a sound that is both fresh and familiar. Fans attending the Corey Kent show at The Foundry at Judson Mill in Greenville, SC, can expect a setlist packed with fan favorites, including "Something Real," "Gold," and other tracks that showcase his versatility and passion. His live performances are renowned for their high energy and genuine emotion, making every concert an engaging and memorable experience. Seeing Corey Kent live is not just about hearing the songs; it's about feeling the stories and experiencing the raw talent that has propelled him to the forefront of country music.

The Foundry at Judson Mill: Greenville’s Premier Concert Venue

The Foundry at Judson Mill stands as a beacon of Greenville, SC’s revitalization and artistic spirit, providing a truly exceptional backdrop for live performances. Once a part of the historic Judson Mill complex, this magnificent venue has been meticulously transformed into a state-of-the-art concert hall while preserving much of its original industrial charm and architectural integrity. Exposed brick, soaring ceilings, and thoughtfully integrated modern design elements create an atmosphere that is both grand and inviting. For a Corey Kent concert, The Foundry at Judson Mill offers an unparalleled experience. Its design ensures excellent acoustics from every vantage point, allowing every note of Kent's powerful vocals and intricate instrumentation to resonate clearly throughout the space. The venue's capacity strikes a perfect balance, being large enough to accommodate a significant crowd yet intimate enough to foster a close connection between the artist and the audience. Attending the Corey Kent performance at this Greenville gem means not only enjoying world-class music but also being part of an event in a venue that is a piece of living history, beautifully repurposed for contemporary entertainment. The Foundry at Judson Mill is strategically located, offering convenient access for local and out-of-town guests, with ample parking solutions and easy navigation within the vibrant Judson Mill district.

Anticipate an Electrifying Corey Kent Performance in Greenville

When Corey Kent steps onto the stage at The Foundry at Judson Mill on February 19, 2027, attendees can prepare for an electrifying and authentic country music experience. Kent is celebrated for his dynamic stage presence and his genuine interaction with the crowd, creating an atmosphere that feels both expansive and deeply personal. His live shows are a journey through his discography, blending the high-energy anthems that get everyone on their feet with the heartfelt ballads that showcase his lyrical depth. Expect a masterclass in modern country music, where Corey Kent and his band will deliver tight musicianship, powerful vocals, and an infectious enthusiasm that sweeps through the audience. Fans of "Wild As Her" and "Something Real" will undoubtedly hear these chart-toppers performed with all the passion and intensity that defines his recordings, often enhanced by the raw energy of a live setting. Beyond the hits, Kent frequently dives into album tracks and potentially introduces new material, giving a glimpse into the future of his evolving sound. The crisp sound system and expert lighting design at The Foundry at Judson Mill will further amplify the spectacle, ensuring that every moment of Corey Kent’s performance is visually and acoustically stunning. This concert is an opportunity to not just listen to music, but to fully immerse yourself in the world of one of country's most compelling artists in Greenville, SC.

Greenville, SC: A Perfect Destination for Your Concert Night

Greenville, South Carolina, is more than just a host city for great concerts; it's a vibrant destination that perfectly complements any event at The Foundry at Judson Mill. Before the highly anticipated Corey Kent show on February 19, 2027, at 7:00 PM, visitors and locals alike will find an abundance of activities to enhance their evening. Downtown Greenville, just a short drive from Judson Mill, boasts a nationally recognized Main Street, home to a diverse array of award-winning restaurants, charming boutiques, and lively bars. Whether you're craving a sophisticated pre-show dinner or a casual bite, Greenville’s culinary scene offers something for every palate. Consider exploring Falls Park on the Reedy River, a picturesque urban oasis featuring the stunning Liberty Bridge, offering breathtaking views and a tranquil escape. For those coming from out of town, Greenville provides numerous accommodation options, from luxurious hotels to cozy bed-and-breakfasts, ensuring a comfortable stay. The city's welcoming atmosphere and walkable downtown make it an ideal place to spend a weekend, with the Corey Kent concert serving as the centerpiece of an unforgettable trip. Planning your evening in Greenville, SC, around this significant musical event will elevate the entire experience, turning a concert night into a full cultural adventure.

Secure Your Spot to See Corey Kent at The Foundry

The opportunity to see an artist of Corey Kent's caliber at a venue as exceptional as The Foundry at Judson Mill in Greenville, SC, is an event that is sure to draw significant attention. Given Kent's rapidly growing popularity and the intimate nature of the venue, demand for tickets to the February 19, 2027, 7:00 PM show is expected to be high. This concert offers an incredible chance to experience his powerful live performance in a setting that truly enhances the musical journey. Whether you're a long-time fan who has followed his career from the beginning or a new listener captivated by his recent hits, witnessing Corey Kent live is an unparalleled experience that truly showcases his artistry. The unique blend of his raw talent and the historic charm of The Foundry at Judson Mill promises a night that will resonate long after the final note fades. Don't miss out on this prime opportunity to be part of a memorable evening of country music in one of South Carolina’s most dynamic cities. Planning ahead to secure your attendance for Corey Kent at The Foundry at Judson Mill in Greenville, SC, ensures you won't miss this landmark event on February 19, 2027.